Imágenes de páginas
PDF
EPUB

COMMITTEE ON RESOURCES

One Hundred-Fourth Congress

(1995-1996)

Majority: Republican
Minority: Democrat

Donald E. Young, Alaska W.J. (Billy) Tauzin, Louisiana

George Miller, California James V. Hansen, Utah

Edward J. Markey, Massachusetts H. James Saxton, New Jersey

Nick Joe Rahall II, West Virginia Elton Gallegly, California

Bruce F. Vento, Minnesota John J. Duncan, Jr., Tennessee

Dale E. Kildee, Michigan Joel M. Hefley, Colorado

J. Patrick Williams, Montana John T. Doolittle, California

Sam Gejdenson, Connecticut Wayne A. Allard, Colorado

William B. Richardson, New Mexico Wayne T. Gilchrest, Maryland

Peter DeFazio, Oregon Ken Calvert, California

Eni F.H. Faleomavaega, American Samoa Richard Pombo, California

Timothy P. Johnson, South Dakota Peter G. Torkildsen, Massachusetts

Neil Abercrombie, Hawaii J.D.Hayworth, Arizona

Gerry E. Studds, Massachusetts Frank A. Cremeans, Ohio

Solomon P. Ortiz, Texas Barbara L. Cubin, Wyoming

Calvin M. Dooley, California Wes Cooley, Oregon

Carlos Romero-Barceló, Comm. of Puerto Helen Chenoweth, Idaho

Rico Linda Smith, Washington

Maurice Hinchey, New York George P. Radanovich, California

Robert A. Underwood, Guam
Walter B. Jones, Jr., North Carolina

Sam Farr, California
William (Mac) Thornberry, Texas
Richard Hastings, Washington
Jack Metcalf, Washington
James Longley, Maine
John Shadegg, Arizona
On June 13, 1995, Frank Pallone, Jr., New Jersey was appointed to the Committee.
On September 12, 1995, Owen B. Pickett, Virginia was appointed to the Committee.
On November 20, 1995, Patrick J. Kennedy, Rhode Islands was appointed to the Committee.
On May 25, 1996, John Ensign, Nevada was appointed to the Committee.

One Hundred-Fifth Congress

(1997-1998)

Majority: Republican
Minority: Democrat

Donald E. Young, Alaska W.J. (Billy) Tauzin, Louisiana

George Miller, California James V. Hansen, Utah

Edward J. Markey, Massachusetts H. James Saxton, New Jersey

Nick J. Rahall II, West Virginia Elton W. Gallegly, California

Bruce F. Vento, Minnesota John J. Duncan, Jr., Tennessee

Dale E. Kildee, Michigan Joel M. Hefley, Colorado

Peter A. DeFazio, Oregon John T. Doolittle, California

Eni F.H. Faleomavaega, American Samoa Wayne T. Gilchrest, Maryland

Neil Abercrombie, Hawaii Ken Calvert, California

Solomon P. Ortiz, Texas Richard W. Pombo, California

Owen B. Pickett, Virginia Barbara Cubin, Wyoming

Frank Pallone, Jr., New Jersey Helen Chenoweth, Idaho

Calvin M. Dooley, California Linda Smith, Washington

Carlos A. Romero-Barceló, Comm. of Puerto George P. Radanovich, California

Rico Walter B. Jones, Jr., North Carolina

Maurice D. Hinchey, New York William (Mac) Thornberry, Texas

Robert A. Underwood, Guam John Shadegg, Arizona

Sam Farr, California John E. Ensign, Nevada

Patrick J. Kennedy, Rhode Island Robert F. Smith, Oregon

Adam Smith, Washington Christopher B. Cannon, Utah

William D. Delahunt, Massachusetts Kevin Brady, Texas

Chris John, Louisiana John E. Peterson, Pennsylvania

Donna Christian-Green, Virgin Islands Rick Hill, Montana

Ron Kind, Wisconsin
Bob Schaffer, Colorado

Lloyd A. Doggett, III, Texas
Jim Gibbons, Nevada
Michael D. Crapo, Idaho

One Hundred-Sixth Congress

(1999-2000)

Majority: Republican
Minority: Democrat

Donald E. Young, Alaska W.J. (Billy) Tauzin, Louisiana

George Miller, California James V. Hansen, Utah

Nick J. Rahall II, West Virginia H. James Saxton, New Jersey

Bruce F. Vento, Minnesota Elton W. Galległy, California

Dale E. Kildee, Michigan John J. Duncan, Jr., Tennessee

Peter A. DeFazio, Oregon Joel M. Hefley, Colorado

Eni F.H. Faleomavaega, American Samoa John T. Doolittle, California

Neil Abercrombie, Hawaii Wayne T. Gilchrest, Maryland

Solomon P. Ortiz, Texas Ken Calvert, California

Owen B. Pickett, Virginia Richard W. Pombo, California

Frank Pallone, Jr., New Jersey Barbara L. Cubin, Wyoming

Calvin M. Dooley, California Helen Chenoweth-Hage, Idaho

Carlos A. Romero-Barceló, Comm. of Puerto George P. Radanovich, California

Rico Walter B. Jones, Jr., North Carolina

Robert A. Underwood, Guam William (Mac) Thornberry, Texas

Patrick J. Kennedy, Rhode Island Christopher B. Cannon, Utah

Adam Smith, Washington Kevin Brady, Texas

Chris John, Louisiana John E. Peterson, Pennsylvania

Donna M. Christian-Christensen, Virgin Rick Hill, Montana

Islands Bob Schaffer, Colorado

Ron Kind, Wisconsin Jim Gibbons, Nevada

Jay Inslee, Washington Mark E. Souder, Indiana

Grace F. Napolitano, California Greg Walden, Oregon

Tom Udall, New Mexico Donald Sherwood, Pennsylvania

Mark Udall, Colorado Robin Hayes, North Carolina

Joseph Crowley, New York Michael K. Simpson, Idaho

Rush Holt, New Jersey Thomas G. Tancredo, Colorado

One Hundred-Seventh Congress

(2001-2002)

Majority: Republican
Minority: Democrat

James V. Hansen, Utah

Donald Young, Alaska

Nick J. Rahall II, West Virginia W. “Billy'' Tauzin, Louisiana

Edward J. Markey, Massachusetts H. James Saxton, New Jersey

Dale E. Kildee, Michigan Elton W Gallegly, California

Peter A. DeFazio, Oregon John J. Duncan, Jr., Tennessee

Eni F.H.Faleomavaega, American Samoa Joel M. Hefley, Colorado

Neil Abercrombie, Hawaii Wayne T. Gilchrest, Maryland

Solomon P. Ortiz, Texas Ken Calvert, California

Frank Pallone, Jr., New Jersey Scott McInnis, Colorado

Calvin M. Dooley, California Richard W. Pombo, California

Robert A. Underwood, Guam Barbara L. Cubin, Wyoming

Adam Smith, Washington George P. Radanovich, California

Donna M. Christensen, Virgin Islands Walter B. Jones, Jr., North Carolina

Ron Kind, Wisconsin Mac Thornberry, Texas

Jay Inslee, Washington Christopher B. Cannon, Utah

Grace F. Napolitano, California Kevin Brady, Texas

Tom Udall, New Mexico John E. Peterson, Pennsylvania

Mark Udall, Colorado Bob Schaffer, Colorado

Rush D. Holt, New Jersey Jim Gibbons, Nevada

Anibal Acevedo-Vilá, Comm. of Puerto Rico Mark E. Souder, Indiana

Hilda L. Solis, California Greg Walden, Oregon

Brad Carson, Oklahoma Donald Sherwood, Pennsylvania

Betty McCollum, Minnesota Robin Hayes, North Carolina Michael K. Simpson, Idaho Thomas G. Tancredo, Colorado C.L. “Butch" Otter, Idaho Tom Osborne, Nebraska On February 8, 2001, Kevin Brady, Texas, resigned from the Committee. On February 8, 2001, Robin Hayes, North Carolina, resigned from the Committee. On February 8, 2001, Jeff Flake, Arizona and Dennis R. Rehberg, Montana were elected to the Committee to fill the vacancies of Keven Brady and Robin Hayes. On March 7, 2001, Don Sherwood, Pennsylvania, resigned from the Committee. On May 2, 2001, George Miller, California was appointed to the Committee after Nick J. Rahall II, West Virginia. On June 20, 2001,J.D. Hayworth, Arizona was appointed to the Committee after Thomas G. Tancredo, Colorado. On May 7, 2002, James P. McGovern, Massachusetts resigned from the Committee. On July 8, 2002, Tim Holden, Pennsylvania was appointed to the Committee.

[merged small][merged small][graphic][subsumed]

1849—1850 1850 1850—1853 1853-1857 1857—1861 1861–1863 1863-1865 1865—1866 1866—1869 1869–1870 1870-1875 1875-1877 1877—1881 1881–1882 1882—1887 1885—1888 1888–1889 1889-1893 1893-1896 1896 1897 1897–1898 1898–1907 1907-1909 1909–1911

Thomas Ewing Thomas M.T. McKennan Alexander H.H. Stuart Robert McClelland Jacob Thompson Caleb B. Smith John P. Usher James Harlan Orville H. Browning Jacob Cox Columbus Delano Zachariah Chandler Carl Schurz Samuel J. Kirkwood Henry M. Teller Lucius Q.C. Lamar William F. Vilas John W. Noble Hoke Smith David R. Francis Cornelius N. Bliss Ethan A. Hitchcock James R. Garfield Richar A. Ballinger

1911–1913 1913-1920 1920–1921 1921–1923 1923–1928 1928–1929 1929—1933 1933—1946 1946—1949 1949-1953 1953—1956 1956—1961 1961–1969 1969—1970 1971-1975 1975-1975 1975-1977 1977-1981 1981-1983 1983-1985 1985-1989 1989-1993 1993—2001 2001

Walter L. Fisher
Franklin Knight Lane
John Barton Payne
Albert B. Fall
Hubert Work
Roy O. West
Ray Lyman Wilbur
Harold L. Ickes
Julius A. Krug
Oscar L. Chapman
Douglas McKay
Fred A. Seaton
Stewart L. Udall
Walter J. Hickel
Rogers C.B. Morton
Stanley K. Hathaway
Thomas S. Kleppe
Cecil D. Andrus
James G. Watt
William P. Clark
Donald P. Hodel
Manuel Lujan, Jr.
Bruce Babbitt
Gale Norton

« AnteriorContinuar »