Imágenes de páginas
PDF
EPUB

Sixtieth Congress

(1907-1909)

Majority: Republican
Minority: Democrat

James S. Sherman, New York

Thomas F. Marshall, North Dakota

John H. Stephens, Texas Charles L. Knapp, New York

Claude Kitchin, North Carolina Edmund H. Hinshaw, Nebraska

Gilbert M. Hitchcock, Nebraska Amos L. Allen, Maine

Edward W. Saunders, Virginia Phillip P. Campbell, Kansas

Charles D. Carter, Oklahoma Joseph Howell, Utah

W. Ben Cravens, Arkansas Bird S. McGuire, Oklahoma

Thomas Hackney, Missouri Charles A. Lindbergh, Minnesota Elmer A. Morse, Wisconsin William H. Parker, South Dakota William H. Andrews, New Mexico Territory On June 26, 1908, William H. Parker, South Dakota, was excused from the Committee. On December 14, 1908, Claude Kitchein, North Carolina was excused from the Committee and Eben W. Martin, South Dakota, was appointed in his place.

Sixty-First Congress

(1909-1911)

Majority: Republican
Minority: Democrat

Charles H. Burke, South Dakota

Phillip P. Campbell, Kansas
Bird S. McGuire, Oklahoma
Amos L. Allen, Maine
Charles F. Barclay, Pennsylvania
Edmund H. Hinshaw, Nebraska
Arthur P. Murphy, Missouri
Richard Young, New York
Louis B. Hanna, North Dakota
Clarence B. Miller, Minnesota
Nathan E. Kendall, Iowa
Ralph H. Cameron, Arizona Territory

John H. Stephens, Texas
Edward W. Saunders, Virginia
Joseph W. Byrns, Tennessee
Carl C. Anderson, Ohio
James P. Latta, Nebraska
William D. Jamieson, Iowa
James M. Graham, Illinois

Sixty-Second Congress

(1911-1913)

Majority: Democrat
Minority: Republican

John H. Stephens, Texas

James P. Latta, Nebraska

Charles H. Burke, South Dakota Scott Ferris, Oklahoma

Phillip P. Campbell, Kansas Charles D. Carter, Oklahoma

Bird S. McGuire, Oklahoma James M. Gudger, Jr., North Carolina

Clarence B. Miller, Minnesota Atterson W. Rucker, Colorado

Charles E. Patton, Pennsylvania Joseph J. Russell, Missouri

Fred S. Jackson, Kansas Thomas F. Konop, Wisconsin

Stanton Warburton, Washington Charles B. Smith, New York

Henry T. Helgesen, North Dakota Henderson M. Jacoway, Arkansas

Ralph H. Cameron, Arizona Territory James D. Post, Ohio On September 11, 1911, James P. Latta, Nebraska, died in office. On January 8, 1912, Dan V. Stephens, Nebraska, was appointed to the Committee. On January 9, 1912, Lewis L. Morgan, Louisiana, was appointed to the Committee in the place of James P. Latta, Nebraska. On March 4, 1912, Carl T. Hayden, Arizona, was appointed to the Committee after Arizona became a State in February of that year.

Sixty-Third Congress

(1913-1915)

Majority: Democrat
Minority: Republican

John H. Stephens, Texas

Charles D. Carter, Oklahoma
James M. Gudger, Jr.. North Carolina
Thomas F. Konop, Wisconsin
James D. Post, Ohio
Carl T. Hayden, Arizona
Lewis L. Morgan, Louisiana
Dorsey W. Shackleford, Missouri
Robert P. Hill, Ilinois
Allan B. Walsh, New Jersey
John R. Clancy, New York
John M. Evans, Montana
William H. D. Murray, Oklahoma
Denver S. Church, California

Charles H. Burke, South Dakota
Phillip P. Campbell, Kansas
Bird S. McGuire, Oklahoma
Clarence B. Miller, Minnesota
Charles M. Hamilton, New York
Patrick D. Norton, North Dakota
Arthur R. Rupley, Pennsylvania
James Wickersham, Alaska Territory

Sixty-Fourth Congress

(1915-1917)

Majority: Democrat
Minority: Republican

John H. Stephens, Texas Charles D. Carter, Oklahoma

Phillip P. Campbell, Kansas Thomas F. Konop, Wisconsin

Patrick D. Norton, North Dakota Carl T. Hayden, Arizona

Samuel H. Miller, Pennsylvania Lewis L. Morgan, Louisiana

S. Wallace Dempsey, New York William H. D. Murry, Oklahoma

Home P. Snyder, New York Denver S. Church, California

Royal C. Johnson, South Dakota Charles M. Steadman, North Carolina

Franklin F. Ellsworth, Minnesota William J. Sears, Florida

Benigno C. Hemandez, New Mexico Clarence C. Dill, Washington

James Wickersham, Alaska Territory John N. Tillman, Arkansas Harry L. Gandy, South Dakota On February 9, 1916, William W. Venable, Mississippi, was appointed to the Committee after Harry L. Gandy, South Dakota. On February 22, 1917, William H. D. Murry, Oklahoma, was excused from the Committee, and William W. Hastings, Oklahoma, was appointed to the Committee in his place.

Sixty-Fifth Congress

(1917-1919)

Majority: Democrat
Minority: Republican

Charles D. Carter, Oklahoma Carl T. Hayden, Arizona

Phillip P. Campbell, Kansas Denver S. Church, California

Patrick D. Norton, North Dakota William J. Sears, Florida

Homer P. Snyder, New York Clarence C. Dill, Washington

Royal C. Johnson, South Dakota John N. Tillman, Arkansas

Burton L. French, Idaho Harry L. Gandy, South Dakota

David G. Classon, Wisconsin William W. Hastings, Oklahoma

Thomas A. Chandler, Oklahoma Joe H. Eagle, Texas

Archie D. Sanders, New York William B. Walton, New Mexico

Franklin F. Ellsworth, Minnesota Zebulon Weaver, North Carolina

Jerome F. Donovon, New York

Sixty-Sixth Congress

(1919-1921)

Majority: Republican
Minority: Democrat

Homer P. Snyder, New York Phillip P. Campbell, Kansas

Charles D. Carter, Oklahoma Royal C. Johnson, South Dakota

Carl T. Hayden, Arizona John A. Elston, California

William J. Sears, Florida Frederick W. Dallinger, Massachusetts

John N. Tillman, Arkansas Benigno C. Hemandez, New Mexico

Harry L. Gandy, South Dakota Marion E. Rhodes, Missouri

William W. Hastings, Oklahoma James H. Sinclair, North Dakota

Zebulon Weaver, North Carolina Clifford E. Randall, Wisconsin

Richard F. McKiniry, New York Albert W. Jefferis, Nebraska R. Clint Cole, Ohio John Reber, Pennsylvania M. Clyde Kelly, Pennsylvania

Sixty-Seventh Congress

(1921-1923)

Majority: Republican
Minority: Democrat

Homer P. Snyder, New York Phillip P. Campbell, Kansas

Carl T. Hayden, Arizona Royal C. Johnson, South Dakota

William J. Sears, Florida Frederick W. Dallinger, Massachusetts

Zebulon Weaver, North Carolina Albert W. Jefferis, Nebraska

Fletcher B. Swank, Oklahoma R. Clint Cole, Ohio

Ross A. Collins, Mississippi John Reber, Pennsylvania

Hampton P. Fulmer, South Carolina Alice M. Robertson, Oklahoma

Morgan G. Sanders, Texas
Elmer O. Leatherwood, Utah
Nestor Montoya, New Mexico
Lorraine M. Gensman, Oklahoma
Sidney C. Roach, Missouri
Washington J. McCormick, Montana
Olger B. Burtness, North Dakota
Dan A. Sutherland, Alaska Territory

Sixty-Eighth Congress

(1923-1925)

Majority: Republican
Minority: Democrat

Homer P. Snyder, New York

Royal C. Johnson, South Dakota

Carl T. Hayden, Arizona Frederick W. Dallinger, Massachusetts

William J. Sears, Florida R. Clint Cole, Ohio

Zebulon Weaver, North Carolina Sidney C. Roach, Missouri

John M. Evans, Montana Scott Leavitt, Montana

William W. Hastings, Oklahoma Milton C. Garber, Oklahoma

Everette B. Howard, Oklahoma William H. Sproul, Kansas

Edgar Howard, Nebraska George F. Brumm, Pennsylvania

Samuel B. Hill, Washington Grant M. Hudson, Michigan

John Morrow, New Mexico
Gale H. Stalker, New York
Dan A. Sutherland, Alaska Territory
On January 16, 1924, Harold Knutson, Minnesota, was appointed to the Committee.

Sixty-Ninth Congress

(1928-1927)

Majority: Republican
Minority: Democrat

Scott Leavitt, Montana

William H. Sproul, Kansas
George F. Brumm, Pennsylvania
Grant M. Hudson, Michigan
Gale H. Stalker, New York
Harold Knutson, Minnesota
William Williamson, South Dakota
Thaddeus C. Sweet, New York
Harry I. Thayer, Massachusetts
Frederick D. Letts, Iowa
Samuel J. Mongomery, Oklahoma
Elbert S. Brigham, Vermont
James A. Frear, Wisconsin
Dan A. Sutherland, Alaska Territory

Carl T. Hayden, Arizona
William J. Sears, Florida
John M. Evans, Montana
William W. Hastings, Oklahoma
Edgar Howard, Nebraska
Samuel B. Hill, Washington
John Morrow, New Mexico
Chauncey B. Little, Kansas

« AnteriorContinuar »