Imágenes de páginas
PDF
EPUB

Pennsylvania

November 9, 1903 March 3, 1905 59th 1905-1907 Thomas S. Butler Republican

December 4, 1905 March 3, 1907 60th 1907-1909 Thomas S. Butler Republican

December 2, 1907 March 3, 1909 615 1909-1911 Thomas S. Butler Republican

March 15, 1909 March 3, 1911

Pennsylvania

Pennsylvania

CHAIRMEN OF THE COMMITTEE ON

MINES AND MINING

California

California

New York

Michigan

Kansas

Maryland

New York

Illinois

471h

New York

48th

Tennessee

491

Missouri

Virginia

39th
1865-1867 William Higby

Republican

December 4, 1865 – March 3, 1867 40th 1867-1869 William Higby

Republican

March 4, 1867 March 3, 1869 415 1869-1871 Orange Ferriss

Republican

March 4, 1869 March 3, 1871 42nd 1871-1873 Henry Waldron Republican

March 4, 1871 March 3, 1873 43rd 1873-1875 David P. Lowe

Republican

December 1, 1873 March 3, 1875 44th 1875-1877 Richard P. Bland

Democrat

December 6, 1875 March 3, 1877 45th 1877-1879 George M. Beebe Democrat

October 15, 1877 - March 3, 1879 46th 1879-1881 Adlai E. Stevenson Democrat

March 18, 1879 March 3, 1881 1881-1883 John Van Voorhis Republican

December 5, 1881 March 3, 1883 1883-1885 Richard Warner

Democrat December 3, 1883 March 3, 1885 1885-1887 Martin L. Clardy Democrat

December 7, 1885 - March 3, 1887 50th 1887-1889 Charles T. O'Ferrell Democrat

December 5, 1887 March 3, 1889 5154 1889-1891 Thomas H. Carter Republican

December 2, 1889 March 3, 1891 52nd 1891-1893 William H.H. Cowles Democrat

December 7, 1891 - March 3, 1893 53rd 1893-1895 Thomas A.E. Weadock Democrat

August 7, 1893 March 3, 1895 1895-1897. David D. Aitken Republican

December 2, 1895 - March 3, 1897 55h 1897-1899 Charles H. Grosvenor Republican

March 15, 1897 - March 3, 1899 56' 1899-1901 Rousseau 0. Crump Republican

December 4, 1899 March 3, 1901 57th 1901-1903 Frank M. Eddy

Republican

December 2, 1901 March 3, 1903 58th 1903-1905 Webster E. Brown Republican

November 9, 1903 - March 3, 1905 59th 1905-1907 Webster E. Brown Republican

December 4, 1905 — March 3, 1907 60th 1907-1909 George F. Huff Republican

December 6, 1907 March 3, 1909 6151 1909-1911 George F. Huff Republican

March 15, 1909 March 3, 1911

Montana

North Carolina

Michigan

[blocks in formation]

March 3,

Illinois

Illinois

Illinois

Pennsylvania

Missouri

Missouri

68th

Kentucky

69th

Kentucky

Kentucky

April 4, 1911

1913 63rd 1913-1915 Martin D. Foster

Democrat

April 7, 1913 March 3, 1915 64th 1915-1917 Martin D. Foster

Democrat

December 6, 1915 - March 3, 1917 65th 1917-1919 Martin D. Foster

Democrat

April 2, 1917 March 3, 1919 66th 1919-1921 Mahlon M. Garland Republican

May 19, 1919 November 19, 1920
Marion E. Rhodes Republican

November 19, 1920 - March 3, 1921 67th 1921-1923 Marion E. Rhodes Republican

April 11, 1921 March 3, 1923 1923-1925 John M. Robsion Republican

December 3, 1923 - March 3, 1925 1925-1927 John M. Robison Republican

December 7, 1925 — March 4, 1927 70th 1927-1929 John M. Robsion Republican

December 5, 1927 - March 3, 1929 715 1929-1931 John M. Robison Republican

April 15, 1929 - January 10, 1930
William H. Sproul

Republican

January 10, 1930 - January 5, 1931 72nd 1931-1933 Joseph L. Smith

Democrat

December 7, 1931 - March 3, 1933 73rd 1933-1935 Joseph L. Smith Democrat

March 9, 1933 June 18, 1934 74th 1935-1937 Joseph L. Smith Democrat

January 3, 1935 June 20, 1936 75th 1937-1939 Joseph L. Smith Democrat

January 5, 1937 June 16, 1938 76th 1939-1941 Joseph L. Smith Democrat

January 3, 1939 January 3, 1941 77th 1941-1943 Joseph L. Smith Democrat

January 3, 1941 December 16, 1942 78th 1943-1945 Joseph L. Smith

Democrat

January 6, 1943 December 19, 1944 79th 1945-1947 Andrew L. Somers Democrat

January 3, 1945 August 2, 1946

Kentucky

Kansas

West Virginia

West Virginia

West Virginia

West Virginia

West Virginia

West Virginia

West Virginia

New York

California

Select Committee on Arid Lands 515! 1889-1891 William Vandever Republican

December 2, 1889 March 3, 1891 52nd 1891-1893 Samuel W. T. Lanham Democrat

December 7, 1891 - March 3, 1893

Texas

CHAIRMEN OF THE COMMITTEE ON

ARID LANDS

Indiana

Oregon

Oregon

Oregon

Oregon

Wyoming

Wyoming

Kansas

Kansas

53rd 1893-1895 George W. Cooper Democrat

August 7, 1893 March 3, 1895 54th 1895-1897 Binger Hermann Republican

December 2, 1895 March 3, 1897 55th 1897-1899 William R. Ellis Republican

March 15, 1897 March 3, 1899 56th 1899-1901 Thomas H. Tongue Republican

December 4, 1899 March 3, 1901 57th 1901-1903 Thomas H. Tongue Republican

December 2, 1901 March 3, 1903 58th 1903-1905 Frank W. Mondell Republican

November 9, 1903 - March 3, 1905 59th 1905-1907 Frank W. Mondell Republican

December 4, 1905 - March 3, 1907 60th 1907-1909 William A. Reeder Republican

December 2, 1907 March 3, 1909 6151 1909-1911 William A. Reeder Republican

March 15, 1901 — March 9, 1911 62nd 1911-1913 William Robert Smith Democrat

April 4, 1911 — March 3, 1913 63rd 1913-1915 William Robert Smith Democrat

April 7, 1913 — March 3, 1915 64th 1915-1917 William Robert Smith Democrat

December 16, 1915 — March 3, 1917 65th 1917-1919 Edward T. Taylor Democrat

April 2, 1917 — March 3, 1919 66th 1919-1921 Moses P. Kinkaid Republican

May 19, 1919 — March 3, 1921 67th 1921-1923 Moses P. Kinkaid Republican

April 11, 1921 — April 6, 1922
Addison T. Smith Republican

April 6, 1922 March 3, 1923 68th 1923-1925 Addison T. Smith Republican

December 3, 1923 — March 3, 1925

Texas

Texas

Texas

Colorado

Nebraska

Nebraska

Idaho

Idaho

CHAIRMEN OF THE COMMITTEE ON
COMMITTEE ON IRRIGATION AND RECLAMATION

Idaho

Idaho

Idaho

Idaho

New Mexico

Idaho

69th 1925-1927 Addison T. Smith Republican

December 7, 1925 - March 4, 1927 70th 1927-1929 Addison T. Smith Republican

December 5, 1927 - March 3, 1929 7154 1929-1931 Addison T. Smith Republican

April 15, 1929 - March 3, 1931 72nd 1931-1933 Robert S. Hall

Democrat

December 7, 1931 — March 3, 1933 73rd 1933-1935 Dennis Chavez

Democrat

March 9, 1933 — June 18, 1934 74th 1935-1937 Compton I. White Democrat

January 3, 1935 June 20, 1936 75th 1937-1939 Compton I. White Democrat

January 5, 1937 — June 16, 1938 76th 1939-1941 Compton I. White Democrat

January 3, 1939 — January 3, 1941 77th 1941-1943 Compton I. White Democrat

January 3, 1941 December 16, 1942 78th 1943-1945 Compton I. White Democrat

January 6, 1943 December 19, 1944 79th 1945-1947 John R. Murdock Democrat

January 3, 1945 — August 2, 1946

Idaho

Idaho

Idaho

Idaho

Arizona

« AnteriorContinuar »