Imágenes de páginas
[…] NOTE. See Chicago & E. I. R. C. v. Wright 153 Ill. 307; Morrison v. Forman 177 Ill. 427.

129. Repeal-Saving-Benefits of Act, Etc.

§ 27. That an Act entitled "An Act to amend 'An Act to provide for a general system of railroad incorporations,' approved November 5, 1849," approved February 13, 1857, and also all of an Act entitled "An Act to provide for ageneral system of railroad incorporations," approved November 5, 1849, except the sections of the last named Act numbered 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42 and 45,* and all laws in conflict with the provisions