Imágenes de páginas
[…] The Board of Governors of the Federal Reserve System may require the submission of reports which are necessary to disclose fully relations between member banks and their affiliates and the effect thereof upon the affairs of member banks.

[Reg. H, 17 FR 8006, Sept. 4, 1952, as amended at 34 FR 5928, Mar. 29, 1969; 39 FR 788, Jan. 3, 1974; 39 FR 1974, Jan. 16, 1974. Redesignated at 39 FR 5482, Feb. 13, 1974]

§ 208.11 Voluntary withdrawal from Federal Reserve System.

(a) General. Any State bank desiring to withdraw from membership in a Federal Reserve Bank may do so after six months' written notice has been filed with the Board; "1 and the Board, in its discretion, may waive such six months' notice in any individual case and may permit such bank to withdraw from membership in a Federal Reserve Bank, subject to such conditions as the Board may prescribe, prior to the expiration of six months from the date of the written notice of its intention to withdraw.