Imágenes de páginas
[…] SEC. 2. Section 601 (a) of the Merchant Marine Act, 1936, as amended (46 U.S.C. 1171, is amended as follows:

(a) The first sentence thereof is amended by inserting immediately before the period at the end thereof the words "or in such service and in cruises authorized under section 613 of this title".