Imágenes de páginas
[…] § 8. Whereas many counties of this state are unable, under the existing laws, to obtain admission for patients from said counties to the hospitals of this state to the extent indicated in the schedule contained in the third section of this act, therefore an emergency exists; therefore, this act shall take effect from and after its passage. APPROVED April 10, 1875.

INTEREST.

RATE BETWEEN CITIZENS OR CORPORATIONS.

§ 2. Emergency.

§ 1. Amend section 8, act of 1874-10 per cent., per annum between cities and corporations.

In force March 3, 1875.

AN ACT to amend section eight (8) of an act entitled "An act to revise the law in relation to the rate of interest," approved March 25th, A. D. 1874.