| California, California. Commission to Revise the Laws of California - 1871 - 894 páginas
[…] | California - 1876 - 622 páginas
...revision. 3402. Enforcement of revised contract. § 3399. When, through fraud or a mutual mistake of tho parties, or a mistake of one party, which the other at the time «new or suspected, a written contract does not truly express the intention of the parties, it may... | |
| 1890 - 1148 páginas
...of section 3399, Civil Code, and entitles the plaintiff to the relief demanded. That section reads: "When, through fraud or a mutual mistake of the parties,...time knew or suspected, a written contract does not truly express the intention of the parties, it may be revised, on the application of a party aggrieved,... | |
| 1914 - 1230 páginas
...justifying the revision of the lease under section 3.401) of the Civil Code.