Imágenes de páginas
[…] 21

[ocr errors]

(c) Section 8 (c) (1) and (2) of the Federal Deposit 22 Insurance Act (12 U.S.C. 1818 (c) (1) and (2)) are 23 amended to read as follows:

24

25

"(c) (1) Whenever the appropriate Federal banking

agency shall determine that the violation or threatened vio

« AnteriorContinuar »