Imágenes de páginas
PDF
EPUB
[blocks in formation]
[blocks in formation]

VICE-PRESIDENTS FOR EACH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT Ist-P. O. THWEATT, Helena 2nd-J. T. COSTON, Osceola 3rd—SAM M. CASEY, Batesville 4th_N. B. WILLIAMS, Fayetteville 5th-J. F. SELLERS, Morrilton óth-W. C. ADAMSON, Little Rock 7th–A. CURL, Hot Springs 8th-H. B. MCKENZIE, Prescott 9th-OTIS T. WINGO, De Queen roth-E. L. McHANEY, Warren 11th-F. G. BRIDGES, Pine Bluff 12th—DANIEL HON, Fort Smith 13th-G. W. HAYS, Camden 14th-G. J. CRUMP, Harrison 15th-E. L. MATLOCK, Van Buren 16th-GEO. T. HUMPHRIES, Salem 17th-EUGENE LANKFORD, DeVall's Bluff

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

JOSEPH M. HILL, Chairman, Little Rock
CHAS. T. COLEMAN, Little Rock
C. D. GREAVES, Hot Springs
W. A. FALCONER, Fort Smith
JOHN FLETCHER, Little Rock
P. C. DOOLEY, Little Rock
ROSCOE R. LYNN, Little Rock

STANDING COMMITTEES, 1008-1909

LAW AND LAW REFORM

JACOB TRIEBER, Chairman, Little Rock JESSE C. HART, Little Rock JAS. B. McDONOUGH, Fort Smith W. L. MOOSE, Morrilton J. F. SELLERS, Morrilton

JUDICIAL ADMINISTRATION

DANIEL HON, Chairman, Fort Smith FRANK SMITH, Marion J. M. CARTER, Texarkana R. J. LEA, Little Rock G. W. HAYS,

JUDICIARY W. E. HEMINGWAY, Chairman, Little Rock JOHN FLETCHER, Little Rock H. L. FITZHUGH, Fort Smith T. J. GAUGHAN, Camden W. C. RODGERS, Nashville

UNIFORM STATE LAWS

E. A. McCULLOCH, Chairman, Little Rock J. C. HAWTHORNE, Jonesboro P. R. ANDREWS, Augusta HAL NORWOOD, Mena J. W. BLACKWOOD, Little Rock

INSURANCE JOS. M. STAYTON, Chairman, Newport E. C. WARNER, Fort Smith J. W. HOUSE, Little Rock ASHLEY COCKRILL, Little Rock J. T. SIFFORD, Camden

COMMERCIAL LAW

THOS. C. McRAE, Chairman, Prescott W. F. KIRBY, Texarkana W. R. MARTIN, Fort Smith J. P. HENDERSON, Hot Springs GEO. WEBBER, Texarkana

[ocr errors]

EDUCATION AND ADMISSION TO BAR

B. B. BATTLE, Chairman, Little Rock
JNO. W. STAYTON, Newport
JAS. H. STEVENSON, Little Rock
T. N. ROBERTSON, Little Rock
R. M. MANN, Texarkana

MEMORIALS

GEO. B. ROSE, Chairman, Little Rock
JAS. F. READ, Fort Smith
MENEFEE HOUSE, Little Rock
J. W. CRAWFORD, Pine Bluff
G. J. CRUMP, Harrison

APPEALS AND GRIEVANCES

W. L. TERRY, Chairman, Little Rock
H. M. JACOWAY, Dardanelle
M. DAI HER, Pine Bluff
D. H. CANTRELL, Little Rock
W. J. LAMB, Osceola

PROFESSIONAL ETHICS

W. V. TOMPKINS, Chairman, Prescott J. T. COSTON, Osceola J. H. HARROD, Little Rock W. C. RATCLIFFE, Little Rock A. CURL, Hot Springs

PUBLICATION

ROSCOE R. LYNN, Chairman, Little Rock. T. C. TRIMBLE, JR., Lonoke HARRY P. WARNER, Fort Smith DAVID D. TERRY, Little Rock GEO. A. MCCONNELL, Little Rock

NOMINATIONS

W. H. ARNOLD, Chairman, Texarkana JOS. W. HOUSE, Little Rock H. COLEMAN, Stuttgart H. M. ARMISTEAD, Little Rock W. M. LEWIS, Little Rock

OFFICERS OF THE AMERICAN BAR ASSOCIATION

1908-1909

PRESIDENT

FREDERICK W. LEHMAN, Chicago, Iil.

SECRETARY

JOHN HINKLEY, Baltimore, Md.

TREASURER

FREDERICK E. WADHAMS, Albany, N. Y.

VICE PRESIDENT FOR ARKANSAS ASHLEY COCKRILL, Little Rock

MEMBER OF GENERAL COUNCIL FOR ARKANSAS

JOHN FLETCHER, Little Rock

LOCAL COUNCIL FOR ARKANSAS

J. M. MOORE, Little Rock
JACOB TRIEBER, Little Rock
WILLIAM H. ARNOLD, Texarkana
JAMES F. READ, Fort Smith
JOSEPH M. STAYTON, Newport

« AnteriorContinuar »