| United States. Supreme Court, John Chandler Bancroft Davis, Henry Putzel, Henry C. Lind, Frank D. Wagner - 1982 - 1046 páginas
[…] | United States. Supreme Court, John Chandler Bancroft Davis, Henry Putzel, Henry C. Lind, Frank D. Wagner - 1982 - 1046 páginas
...discharge 'Section 4 of the Norris-LaGuardia Act, 47 Stat. 70, 29 USC § 104, provides, in pertinent part: "No court of the United States shall have jurisdiction...case involving or growing out of any labor dispute . . . ." •Compare Old Ben Coal Corp. v. Local 1487, UMW, 457 F. 2d 162 (CA7 1972), with Old Ben Coal... | |
| Philippines - 1989 - 706 páginas