Imágenes de páginas
PDF
EPUB
[blocks in formation]
[ocr errors]

W. F. Reinchick
W. M. Kauffman
W. C. Parriott
W. T. Parkinson
Albert N. Dafoe.
.F. A. Reuter
.M. G. Kime
Fred L. Nutzman
Jacob Sass
John C. Barrett
J. Frank Burgess
William N. Chambers
Robt. C. Druesdow
Jerry Howard
Richard C. Hunter
John Larsen
Nels A. Lundgren
Bert C. Miner
John I. Negley
J. P. Palmer
Henry C. Richmond
C. C. Van Deusen
.C. W. Orr
A. M. Chambers
F. B. Evans
Henry Korff
.P. B. Neff
..J. H. Reifenrath
J. G. Crinklaw
George Fox
Grant S. Mears

Falls City
Brownville
Auburn
Pawnee City
Tecumseh
Syracuse
..Nehawka
Wyoming
Chalco
South Omaha
Omaha
Omaha
Omaha
South Omaha
Omaha
South Omaha
Omaha
Omaha
Omaha
Omaha
Omaha
Kennard
Craig
Walthill
Dixon
Hartington
Bloomfield
Crofton
Neligh
Osmond
Wayne

Richardson
.Nemaha
Richardson, Nemaha
Pawnee
Johnson
Otoe
Cass
.Cass, Otoe
..Sarpy
Douglas
.Douglas

Douglas
Douglas
Douglas
.Douglas
Douglas
Douglas
Douglas
Douglas
.Douglas
..Douglas
Washington
Burt
Thurston, Dakota
Dixon
Cedar
Knox
Cedar, Knox
Antelope
Pierce
Wayne

Democrat
Democrat
Democrat
Republican
.Democrat
Democrat
Democrat
Republican
Democrat
.Democrat
Republican
Republican
Republican
Democrat
Democrat
Republican
Republican
Republican
Republican
Republican
Democrat
Democrat
Democrat
Democrat
Democrat
Democrat
.Democrat
Democrat
.Dem., P. I.
.Democrat
Republican

7.
8.

9.
10.

11
12.
13.
14.
15
16.
17.
18.
19
20.

[blocks in formation]
[blocks in formation]

Ferdinand Koch
William A. Smith
Thos. Stevenson
James Nichols
Henry Clayburn
R. C. Regan
J. B. Sindelar
Wm. G. J. Dau
C. E. Sievers
.W. C. Elmelund
G. W. Meredith
William Foster
A. H. Hutton
Edwin Jeary
John H. Mockett Jr.
Ralph (. Moseley
C. Petrus Peterson
.Dwight S. Dalbey
George W. Steinmeyer
C. L. E. Blauser
J. H. Eberman
Thos. E. Conley
.C. F. Hynek
Geo. Liggett, Jr.
.Nicholas Meyesenburg
Geo. W. Fuller
J. H. Norton
E. B. Nelson
Walter Howarth
Guy H. Matteson
..John M. Ward

Cuming
Beemer
Loretto
Madison
Monroe
Platte Center
Howell
Hooper
Snyder
.Valparaiso
Ashland
Lincoln
Lincoln
Lincoln
Lincoln
Lincoln
Lincoln
Beatrice
.Beatrice
Diller
Davenport
Beatrice
Wilber
Utica
David City
.Seward
Polk
York
Exeter
Sutton
Geneva

West Point
.Stanton, Cuming
Boone
Madison
Flatte
Platte, Madison
Colfax
Dodge
Dodge
Saunders
Saunders
Lancaster
Lancaster
Lancaster
Lancaster
Lancaster
Lancaster
Gage
Gage
.Jefferson
Thayer
Gage, Thayer, Jefferson
Saline
Seward
Butler
.Saline, Seward, Butler
Polk
York
Filmore
Clay
York, Fillmore, Clay

Democrat
Democrat
Democrat
Republican
Democrat
.Democrat
Democrat
..Democrat
..Democrat

Democrat
Democrat
Democrat
Republican
..Republican
Republican
Republican
Republican
Republican
Republican
.Democrat
Republican
Republican
Democrat
- Republican
Democrat
Democrat
Dem., I. D.
Republican
Democrat
Dem., P. I.
Republican

[blocks in formation]
[blocks in formation]

Counties.

Postoffice.

Dist.
No.

Name.

44
45.
46.
47.

48.

49.

50.
51.
52.
53.
54.
55.
56.
57.
58.

T. M, Scott
..George Jackson
..G. W. Lindsey
...J. C. Snyder

Albert B. Tibbets
J. E. Cox
A. L. Scudder
Thomas M. Osterman
B. J. Ainley
Soren M. Fries
Thomas W. Lanigan
Dennis H. Cronin
Christ Anderson
W. H. Brant..
Rudolph Sorensen
C. W. Trumble
.George W. Greenwalt

W. J. Taylor.
.M. A. Hostetler
J. E. Harris
Wm. Gormley
.John A. Barker
Samuel M. Patterson
Oscar T. Anderson
.J. E. Fults
W. A. Reynolds
Albert La Bounty
W. M. Stebbins
Scott Reynolds
L. C. Rudisill
.Fred Hoffmeister

Hamilton
Nuckolls
Webster
Adams
Adams
Hall
Hall
Merrick
Nance
Howard
Greeley, Wheeler, Garfield
Holt
Boyd, Holt
Rock, Brown, Keya Paha
Valley
Sherman
Custer
Custer
.Buffalo
Buffalo
Kearney
Franklin
Harlan
Phelps
Furnas
Red Willow
Frontier, Gosper
Dawson
Lincoln
Hitchcock Dundy
Chase, Perkins, Hayes

Aurora
Nelson
Red Cloud
Hastings
Hastings
Cairo
Grand Island
Central City
Belgrade
Dannebrog
Greeley
O'Neill
Bristow
Springview
Ord
Hazard
.Broken Bow
Merna
Shelton
Amherst
.Lowell
.Franklin
Alma
Holdrege
Beaver City
Indianola
Moorefield
.Gothenburg
North Platte
Benkelman
Imperial

.Dem., P. I,
Democrat
Democrat
Democrat
Democrat
Republican
Republican
Democrat
Republican
Democrat
Democrat
Republican
P. I.
Republican
Democrat
Democrat
Democrat
Democrat
Republican
Republican
.Democrat
.Democrat
Democrat
.Rep., P. I.
Republican
Republican
.P. I., Dem.
Republican
Republican
.Democrat
Democrat

59.

60.
61
62.
63.
64.
65.
66.
67.
68.
69
70.

REPRESENTATIVES—Continued

[blocks in formation]

Politics.
Counties,
.Loup, Blaine, Grant, Thomas, Mc-
Pherson, Logan, Arthur

Republican
.Cherry

Democrat
Sheridan, Box Butte

Democrat
.Dawes, Sioux

Democrat
.Scott's Bluff, Morrill

.Republican
Banner, Kimball, Cheyenne, Deuel,
Garden

.Republican
Keith, Lincoln, Dawson

Republican

.Valentine
Alliance
Chadron
Scottsbluff
Lodgepole

77

Wm. H. C. Woodhurst.

North Platte

STATE OFFICERS.

1915-1916.

Morehead, John H.
Pearson, James
Pool, Charles W.
Smith, Wm. H.
Hall, George E.
Thomas, A. 0.
Reed, Willis E.
Beckmann, Fred
Clark, Jr., H. T.
Hall, T. L.
Taylor, H. G.

Falls City

Governor
Moorefield

Lieutenant Governor
Hyannis

Secretary of State
Seward

Auditor of Public Accounts
.Franklin

Treasurer
Kearney

Sup't of Public Instruction
Madison

Attorney General
Lincoln....Com't. Public Lands and Buildings
Omaha

Railway Commissioner
Lincoln

Railway Commissioner
Central City

Railway Commissioner

UNITED STATES SENATORS,
Hitchcock, Gilbert M. .Omaha
Norris, George W.

McCook

1911-1917
1913-1919

[merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][ocr errors][merged small][merged small][merged small]
« AnteriorContinuar »