Imágenes de páginas
PDF
EPUB
[blocks in formation]

W. F. Reinchick
W. M. Kauffman
W. C. Parriott
.W. T. Parkinson
Albert N. Dafoe.
.F. A. Reuter
.M. G. Kime
.Fred L. Nutzman
Jacob Sass
John C. Barrett
J. Frank Burgess
William N. Chambers
Robt. C. Druesdow
Jerry Howard
Richard C. Hunter
John Larsen
Nels A. Lundgren
Bert C. Miner
John I. Negley
J. P. Palmer
Henry C. Richmond
.C. C. Van Deusen
.C. W. Orr
A. M. Chambers
F. B. Evans
.Henry Korff
.P. B. Neff
.J. H. Reifenrath
.J. G. Crinklaw
.George Fox
.Grant S. Mears

Falls City
Brownville
Auburn
Pawnee City
Tecumseh
Syracuse
.Nehawka
Wyoming
Chalco
South Omaha
Omaha
Omaha
Omaha
South Omaha
Omaha
South Omaha
Omaha
Omaha
Omaha
Omaha
Omaha
Kennard
Craig
Walthill
Dixon
Hartington
Bloomfield
Crofton
Neligh
Osmond
Wayne

Richardson
.Nemaha
.Richardson, Nemaha
Pawnee
Johnson
Otoe
Cass
.Cass, Otoe
..Sarpy
Douglas
Douglas
Douglas
.Douglas
.Douglas
Douglas
Douglas
Douglas
.Douglas
..Douglas
..Douglas
.Douglas
Washington
Burt
Thurston, Dakota
Dixon
Cedar
Knox
Cedar, Knox
Antelope
Pierce
Wayne

Democrat
Democrat
Democrat
Republican
Democrat
.Democrat
Democrat
Republican
Democrat
-Democrat
Republican
.Republican
Republican
Democrat
Democrat
Republican
Republican
Republican
Republican
Republican
Democrat
Democrat
.Democrat
Democrat
Democrat
Democrat
Democrat
Democrat
.Dem., P. I.
Democrat
Republican

5.
6.
7.

9.
10

11
12.

13.

14.
15.
16.
17.
18
19
20.

[blocks in formation]
[blocks in formation]

.Ferdinand Koch
William A. Smith
Thos. Stevenson
James Nichols
Henry Clayburn
.R. C. Regan
„J. B. Sindelar
Wm. G. J. Dau
C. E. Sievers
W. C. Elmelund
G. W. Meredith
William Foster
A. H. Hutton
Edwin Jeary
John H. Mockett Jr.
Ralph C. Moseley
C. Petrus Peterson
Dwight S. Dalbey
George W. Steinmeyer
.C. L. E. Blauser
J. H. Eberman
Thos. E. Conley
C. F. Hynek
Geo. Liggett, Jr.
Nicholas Meyesenburg
.Geo. W. Fuller
J. H. Norton
E. B. Nelson
Walter Howarth
Guy H. Matteson
John M. Ward

.Cuming
Beemer
Loretto
Madison
.Monroe
Platte Center
Howell
Hooper
Snyder
Valparaiso
Ashland
Lincoln
Lincoln
Lincoln
Lincoln
Lincoln
Lincoln
Beatrice
Beatrice
Diller
Davenport
Beatrice
Wilber
Utica
David City
Seward
Polk
York
Exeter
Sutton
Geneva

West Point
Stanton, Cuming
Boone
Madison
Flatte
Platte, Madison
Colfax
Dodge
Dodge
Saunders
.Saunders
Lancaster
Lancaster
Lancaster
Lancaster
Lancaster
.Lancaster
Gage
Gage
Jefferson
Thayer
Gage, Thayer, Jefferson
Saline
Seward
Butler
Saline, Seward, Butler
Polk
York
Filmore
Clay
York, Fillmore, Clay

Democrat
Democrat
Democrat
Republican
Democrat
Democrat
Democrat
.Democrat
.Democrat
Democrat
Democrat
Democrat
.Republican
.. Republican
.Republican
Republican
Republican
Republican
Republican
.Democrat
Republican
Republican
Democrat
Republican
Democrat
Democrat
Dem., I. D.
Republican
- Democrat
Dem., P. I.
Republican

[blocks in formation]

REPRESENTATIVES--Continued

Politics.

Dist.
No.

Name.

Postoffice.

T. M. Scott
..George Jackson
..G. W. Lindsey
...J. C. Snyder

Albert B. Tibbets
J. E. Cox
A. L. Scudder
Thomas M. Osterman
B, J. Ainley
Soren M. Fries
Thomas W. Lanigan
Dennis H. Cronin
Christ Anderson
W. H. Brant.
Rudolph Sorensen
..C. W. Trumble
George W. Greenwalt

W. J. Taylor.
M. A. Hostetler
J. E. Harris
.Wm. Gormley
.John A. Barker
Samuel M. Patterson
Oscar T. Anderson
J. E. Fults
W. A. Reynolds
Albert La Bounty
.W. M. Stebbins
Scott Reynolds
L. C. Rudisill
.Fred Hoffmeister

Aurora
Nelson
Red Cloud
Hastings
Hastings
Cairo
Grand Island
Central City
Belgrade
Dannebrog
Greeley
O'Neill
Bristow
.Springview
.Ord
Hazard
Broken Bow
Merna
Shelton
Amherst
.Lowell
Franklin
Alma
Holdrege
Beaver City
Indianola
Moorefield
Gothenburg
North Platte
Benkelman
Imperial

Counties.
Hamilton
Nuckolls
Webster
Adams
Adams
Hall
Hall
Merrick
Nance
Howard
Greeley, Wheeler, Garfield
Holt
Boyd, Holt
Rock, Brown, Keya Paha
Valley
Sherman
Custer
Custer
.Buffalo
Buffalo
Kearney
.Franklin
Harlan
Phelps
Furnas
.Red Willow
.Frontier, Gosper
.Dawson
Lincoln
Hitchcock Dundy
.Chase, Perkins, Hayes

Dem., P. I.
.Democrat
Democrat
Democrat
Democrat
Republican
Republican
Democrat
Republican
.Democrat
Democrat
Republican
P. I.
Republican
Democrat
Democrat
Democrat
Democrat
Republican
Republican
.Democrat
Democrat
Democrat
.Rep., P. I.
Republican
Republican
.P. I., Dem.
-Republican
Republican
Democrat
Democrat

44.
45.
46.
47.

48.

49
50.
51.
52.
53.
54.
55.
56.
57.
58.

59.

60
61.
62.
63.
64.
65.
66.
67.
68
69.

70. 71.

[blocks in formation]

..F. A. Reisner

Thedford

72. Thomas C. Hornby
73. .Frank M. Broome
74. Charles Naylor
75. .F. E. Stearns
76.... William L. Bates

.Loup, Blaine, Grant, Thomas, Mc-
Pherson, Logan, Arthur

Republican
.Cherry

.Democrat
Sheridan, Box Butte

.Democrat
.Dawes, Sioux

.Democrat
..Scott's Bluff, Morrill

Republican
Banner, Kimball, Cheyenne, Deuel,
Garden

Republican
Keith, Lincoln, Dawson

.Republican

Valentine
.Alliance
.Chadron
Scottsbluff
Lodgepole

77.

Wm. H. C. Woodhurst.

North Platte STATE OFFICERS.

1915-1916.

Morehead, John H.
Pearson, James
Pool, Charles W.
Smith, Wm. H.
Hall, George E.
Thomas, A. O.

ceed, Willis E.
Beckmann, Fred
Clark, Jr., H. T.
Hall, T. L.
Taylor, H. G.

Falls City

Governor Moorefield

Lieutenant Governor Hyannis

Secretary of State Seward

Auditor of Public Accounts Franklin

Treasurer Kearney

Supt of Public Instruction Madison

Attorney General Lincoln....Com't. Public Lands and Buildings Omaha

Railway Commissioner Lincoln

Railway Commissioner Central City

Railway Commissioner

UNITED STATES SENATORS.
Hitchcock, Gilbert M. Omaha
Norris, George W.

McCook

1911-1917 1913-1919

[blocks in formation]
« AnteriorContinuar »