Imágenes de páginas
[…] Sec. 204. The provisions of section 4 of the Bretton Woods Agreements Act, as amended (22 U.S.C. 286b),5 shall apply with re

1 22 U.S.C. 290g.

2 22 U.S.C. 290g-1.

3 The references to the chief of mission and to the Foreign Service Act of 1980 were inserted by Public Law 96-465 (94 Stat. 2161), effective Feb. 15, 1981. These references formerly pertained to the Chief of Mission, class 2, and to the Foreign Service Act of 1946, respectively.

4 22 U.S.C. 290g-2.

"For text, see page 590.

spect to the Fund to the same extent as with respect to the International Bank for Reconstruction and Development and the International Monetary Fund. Reports with respect to the Fund under paragraphs (5) and (6) of subsection 4 of said Act, as amended, shall be included in the first report made thereunder after the United States accepts participation in the Fund.