Imágenes de páginas
PDF
EPUB

SHERIFFS FOR 1872.

ENGLAND

BEDFORDSHIRE.-W. F. Higgins, Turvey House.
BERKSHIRE.-Sir N. W. Throckmorton, Bart., Buckland House.
BUCKS.-R. Rose, The Chesnuts, Aylesbury.
CAMBRIDGESHIRE AND HUNTING DONSHIRE.- Hon. G. Fitzwilliam, Milton Park,

Northamptonshire.
CHESHIRE.—Egerton Leigh, Jodrell Hall.
CUMBERLAND.-G. Moore, Whitehall.
DERBYSHIRE.-T. W. Evans, Allertree Hall.
DEVONSHIRE.-J. G. Johnson, Cross.
DORSETSHIRE.-E. S. Weld, Lulworth Castle.
DURHAM.—R. Burdon, Castle Eden.
Essex.-T. Kemble, Runwell Hall.
GLOUCESTERSHIRE.-Sir W. V. Guise, Bart., Elmore Court.
HEREFORDSHIRE.-J. H. B. Luttley, Brockhampton.
HERTFORDSHIRE.-T. Curtis, The Hall, Great Berkhampstead.
KENT.—Sir J. F. Croft, Bart., Doddington.
LEICESTERSHIRE.-Sir H. St. J. Halford, Bart., Wistow Hall.
LINCOLNSHIRE.- Sir R. Sheffield, Bart., Normanby Park.
MONMOUTHSHIRE.-J. C. Hill, The Brooks, Abergavenny.
NORFOLK.-W. Angerstein, Weeting Hall.
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE.-H. O. Nethercote, Moulton Grange.
NORTHUMBERLAND.-R. J. Roddam, Roddam.
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE.--G. W. Mason, Morton Hall.
OXFORDSHIRE. — C. Sartoris, Nilcote House.
RUTLAND.-C. C. J. Orme, Oakham.
SHROPSHIRE.-J. H. Lovett, Fern Hill.
SOMERSETSHIRE.—M. Fenwick-Bisset, Bagborough.
SOUTHAMPTON.-J. B. W. Fleming, Chilworth House; afterwards Hon. R. H.

Dutton, Timsbury.
STAFFORDSHIRE. --H. Ward, Oaklands.
SUFFOLK.-H. A. Starkie Bence, Thorington Hall.
SURREY.-A. G. Sandeman, The Hollies, Weybridge.
SUSSEX.—Sir J. Duke, Bart., Laughton Lodge.
WARWICKSHIRE.-T. Lloyd, The Priory, Warwick.
WESTMORELAND.-F. A. Argles, Eversley.
WILTSHIRE.—Sir J. Neeld, Bart., Grittleton.
WORCESTERSHIRE.-)

.-H. S. Scobell, The Abbey, Pershore. YORKSHIRE.-F. B. Frank, Campsall Hall.

WALES.

NORTH AND SOUTR.

ANGLESEY.-W. Williams, Tyddyn Mawr.
BRECONSHIRE.-J. Jayne, Pantybailey.
CARDIGANSHIRE.-J. E. Rogers, Abermeirig.
CARMARTHENSHIRE.-A. Thompson, Glyn Abbey.
CARNARVONSHIRE.-O. Evans, Broom Hall.
DENBIGHSHIRE.-W. C. West, Ruthin Castle.
FLINTSHIRE.-E. W. Philips, Rhual.
GLAMORGANSHIRE.-C. H. Williams, Roath Court.
MERIONETISHIRE.-E. F. Coulson, Corsygedol.

MONTGOMERYSHIRE.-H. B. W. Williams Wynn, Plas-nant-y-Meichiad.
PEMBROKESHIRE.-R. E. Arden, Pontfaen.
RADNORSHIRE.- :-R. L. Lloyd, Nantgwilt.

[blocks in formation]

Examiners.

Eraminers.
M. Pattison.

B. Price.
D. B. Monro.

C. Faulkner
T. H. Green.

J. Griffiths, J. R. Magrath. 1 This year and in future, the University Degrees published in the “Annual Register" will be those of the preceding year, as taken from the Calendar of the current year, in order to avoid delay in the publication of the volume.

In Scientia Naturali.

In Sacra Theologia.
CLASSIS I.

CLASSIS I,
None.

Hutton, A. W., Exeter.

[merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][ocr errors]

Term Mich.
In Literis Humanioribus.

In Scientiis Math. et Phys.
CLASSIs I.

CLASSIS I. Abbot, H. N., Corpus.

Baynes, R. E., Wadham.
Bodington, N., Wadham.

Becker, W., New.
Brooke, J. R., Oriel.
Bryce, J. A., Balliol.
Bushnell, A. J. de H., St. Edmund Hall.
Cross, J., Balliol.
Figgins, R. L., Balliol.
Heberden, C. B., Balliol.
Lee, A. M., Balliol.
Macan, R. G., University.
Merryweather, J. H. W., Trinity.
Moore, A. L., Exeter.
Morshead, E. D. A., New.
Payne, E. J., Charsley's Hall.
Peters, F. H., Balliol.
Pope, H. M. R., St. John's.
Skrine, J. H., Corpus.
CLASSIS II.

CLASSIS II.
Bolland, W. E., Merton.

Anson, F. H., Balliol. Clerk, F. J., University.

Anthony, E., Ch. Ch. Davis, R.C., Queen's.

Browne, F. H., Wadham. Davy, J. S., Balliol.

Foster, W. E., University. Ducat, W. M. G., Balliol.

Harrison, E. G., Mertou. Gordon, W., Unatt.

Jones, D., Jesus. Hirst, H. E., Queen's.

Longstaff, G. H., New. Irwin, S. T., Exeter.

Lupton, S., Ch. Ch. Jeans, G. E., Pembroke.

Micholls, S. P., New. Lewis, J. S., Ch. Ch.

Rigg, E., Queen's. Little, W., Corpus.

Roberts, E., Magdalen.
Pearson, C. H., Trinity.

Spencer, A., Brasenose.
Percival, L. J. E., Brasenose.
Phillips, C. B., New.
Pitcairn, D. L., Magdalen.
Prothero, H. A., Balliol.
Reith, A. W., New.
Silvester, E. F., University.
Tremenheere, S. G., New.
Vincent, C. F., New.

CLASSIS III.
Enfield, E. W., Corpus.
Humfrey, A. G. P., Lincoln.

CLASSIS III.
Ady, F. E., Exeter.
Alford, R., Wadham.
Benson, W. D., Balliol.
Bourchier, A. R. M., Ch. Ch.
Collins, W. E. W., Jesus.
Davenport, A., Balliol.
Dowding, A. J. C., New.
Hill, T., Queen's.
Lochie, L. T., Exeter.
Miles, E., Trinity.
Palmer, J. B., Worcester.
Pritchard, R. H., Jesus.
Prosser, W. B., Brasenose.
Redpath, H. A., Queen's.
Rickards, A. G., Brasenose.
Robin, C. J., University.
Schomberg, R. B., New.
Stewart, W. J., Exeter.
Stone, F. W., Brasenose.

[blocks in formation]
« AnteriorContinuar »