Imágenes de páginas
[…] For such examination and certificate the company shall pay one dollar. Each company shall pay at the time of organization ten dollars ($10) for the Auditor's services, all of which shall be paid into the State Treasury and applied to the insurance fund.

$ 17. Any such company may be proceeded against and dissolved in the manner and upon the same conditions as provided in case of other insurance companies incorporated in this State.

APPROVED June 15, 1893.

TOWNSHIP COMPANIES.

§ 1. Amends section 3, act of 1874, by adding the last proviso.

AN ACT to amend section three (3) of an act entitled "An act to revise the law in relation to township insurance companies," approved March 24, 1874, in force July 1, 1874.